2018

March

DayEventVenueTime(s)NotesMore Info?
10 - Sat Ladies Comp - 10.30-11.00 - -
17 - Sat Ladies Comp - 10.30-11.0 - -
20 - Tue Ladies Captain v Vice Captain - 11.0-1.00 - -
24 - Sat Australian Spoons (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
27 - Tue Australian Spoons - 11.00-1.00 - -
31 - Sat Duxberry Shield - - - -

April

DayEventVenueTime(s)NotesMore Info?
01 - Sun April Medal 1 and Challenge Bowl - 10.30-11.00 - -
03 - Tue Challenge Bowl and April Medal 2 - !!.00-1.00 - -
07 - Sat Coronation 4's (alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
10 - Tue Coronation Foursomes - 11.00-1.00 - -
14 - Sat GUW Centenary Greensomes - 10.30-11.00 - -
15 - Sun Rutherford Cup Mixed - 1.00-3.00 - -
17 - Tue GUW Centenary Greensomes - 11.00-1.00 - -
21 - Sat April Stableford 1 - 10.30-1.00 - -
24 - Tue April Stableford 2 - 11.00-1.00 - -
25 - Wed WWLGA Founders Cup Newport Links - - -
28 - Sat Rhian Pearne (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -

May

DayEventVenueTime(s)NotesMore Info?
01 - Tue May Medal 3 and Rhian Pearne Qualifier - 11.00-1.00 - -
05 - Sat Gwen Phillips Salver (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
08 - Tue May Stableford 3 - 11.00-1.00 - -
13 - Sun C + P League Match v Machynys Machynys 12.30 - -
15 - Tue Gwen Phillips Salver - 11.00-1.00 - -
19 - Sat Eunice Jory 4BBB (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
20 - Sun Members and Guests Open Day - 9.00-4.00 - -
22 - Tue Eunice Jory 4 Ball Better Ball - 11.00-1.00 - -
23 - Wed C+P Senior Stableford Haverfordwest - - -
26 - Sat May Medal 4 - 10.30-11.00 - -
29 - Tue E S Evans Cup (Draw) - 11.00-1.00 - -
30 - Wed WWLGA Singles and Presidents Cup Derllys Court - - -

June

DayEventVenueTime(s)NotesMore Info?
02 - Sat Bron David Cup (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
05 - Tue Bron David Cup - 11.00-1.00 - -
06 - Wed Area 4 Medals and Bowls - - - -
08 - Fri C + P League Match v Haverfordwest Carmarthen 11.00 - -
09 - Sat Stableford 4 - 10.30-11.00 - -
10 - Sun D C Morgan Mixed - - - -
12 - Tue Lady Presidents Day Draw - 11.00-1.00 - -
15 - Fri C+P Match v Newport Links Newport Links 1.00 - -
16 - Sat June Stableford 5 - 10.30-11.00 - -
19 - Tue June Stableford 6 - 11.00-1.00 - -
21 - Thu Welsh Team Champs Langland Bay - - -
22 - Fri Welsh Team Champs Langland Bay - - -
23 - Sat Welsh Team Champs Langland Bay - - -
24 - Sun Welsh Team Champs Langland Bay - - -
26 - Tue Club Captains Day for the Ladies - 11.00-1.00 - -
30 - Sat Club Captains Day - - - -

July

DayEventVenueTime(s)NotesMore Info?
03 - Tue Lady Captain's Away Day - - - -
07 - Sat July Medal 5 and Centenary Trophy (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
08 - Sun Junior Tour Event - 8.00-4.00 - -
10 - Tue July Medal 6 and Centeary Trophy - 11.00-1.00 - -
14 - Sat Mens Open Day - - - -
15 - Sun Jeff and Sheila Mixed - 1.00-3.00 - -
17 - Tue Texas Scramble - 11.00-1.00 - -
18 - Wed WWLGA Foursomes Clyne - - -
20 - Fri C + P League Match v Tenby Carmarthen 1.00 - -
21 - Sat Stableford Cup and McMillan Appeal (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
24 - Tue Stableford Cup and McMillan Appeal - 11.00-1.00 - -
27 - Fri C + P League Match v Milford Milford 1.00 - -
28 - Sat Molly Evans Salver (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
31 - Tue Molly Evans Salver and Medal 7 - 11.00-1.00 - -

August

DayEventVenueTime(s)NotesMore Info?
01 - Wed C+P Greensomes Glynhir - - -
03 - Fri C + P League Match v Derllys Court Carmarthen 11.00 - -
04 - Sat Ladies Centenary Shootout - 3.15-16.30 - -
07 - Tue Lady Captains Day Draw - 11.00-1.00 - -
11 - Sat Medal 8 - 10.30-11.00 - -
14 - Tue Dolly Ashley-Jones Cup Draw - 11.00-1.00 - -
16 - Thu WWLGA Team Shield Swansea Bay - - -
18 - Sat Welsh Dragon Brooch (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
19 - Sun Iori Davies Mixed - 1.00-3.00 - -
21 - Tue Welsh Dragon Brooch - 11.00-1.00 - -
25 - Sat Menna Morgan Cup (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
28 - Tue Menna Morgan Cup - 11.00-1.00 - -
29 - Wed C + P Stableford Treffloyne - - -
30 - Thu County Junior Champs Carmarthen - - -

September

DayEventVenueTime(s)NotesMore Info?
01 - Sat Daily Mail 4s (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
04 - Tue Daily Mail 4s - 11.00-1.00 - -
07 - Fri Past Captains Comp and Dinner - - - -
11 - Tue EWART HARRIES SALVER DRAW - 11.00-1.00 - -
15 - Sat Finals Weekend - - - -
18 - Tue Coracle Shield (Draw) - 11.00-1.00 - -
22 - Sat West Wales Jubilee 4s (Alt Day) - 10.30-11.00 - -
25 - Tue West Wales Jubilee 4s Qualifier - 11.00-1.00 - -
29 - Sat Marion Davies Salver and Jubilee 3s - 10.30-11.00 - -
30 - Sun Autumn Mixed Open - 9.00-3.00 - -

October

DayEventVenueTime(s)NotesMore Info?
02 - Tue Marion Davies Salver and Jubilee 3s - 11.00-1.00 - -

December

DayEventVenueTime(s)NotesMore Info?
11 - Tue 9 Hole Xmas Comp and Dinner - Comp 10.00 Dinner 2.00 - -